F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

Teams & Drivers 2019»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

 Formula 2 - 2018

Name

Home

Total

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

TEAM

1 Nyck de Vries NL 121 6 7-F 2 4 5 1 1-P 7 1-F 10                               4 ART Grand Prix.
2 Nicholas Latifi Can 109 1 3 4 1 1 6-F 12 10 5 6                               6 DAMS
3 Jack Aitken GB 85 7 11 1 3 2 8 17 13 3 4                             15 Campos Racing
4 S.S. Camara Bra 80 3 2 dnf 6 dnf 17 3 6 2-P 5                               5 DAMS
5 Guanyu Zhou Chi 76 10-F 4 dnf 10 3 4 5 3 4 3                               7 UNI-Virtuosi
6 Luca Ghiotto It 67 2-P 1 9 dnf-F 4-P 2 dnf dnf dnf 12                               8 UNI-Virtuosi
7 Anthonie Hubert Fra 65 4 9 10 11 6 5 8 1-P 8 1-P                             19 BWT Arden
8 J.M. Correa USA 36 16 18 7 2 dnf 15 16 12 7 2                             12 Sauber Junior / Charuz
9 Louis Delétraz SC 36 5 5 dnf dnf 12 11 7 2 dnf 7                               1 Carlin
10 Jordan King GB 34 17 8 3 dnf 7-F 7 - - 6 11                             16 MP Motorsport
11 N Matsushita Jap 30 9 12 13-P F 12 11 dnf 2-F 9 9 9-F                               2 Carlin
12 Dorian Boccolacci Fra 30 15 17 5 7 14 18 4 5 dnf 13                             14 Campos Racing
13 Artem Markelov Rus 16 - - - - - - 6 4 - -                             16 MP Motorsport
14 Callum Ilott GB 15 14 16 dnf 9 8 3-P dnf 14 dnf 8                             11 Sauber Junior / Charuz
15 Mich Schumacher Ger 14 8 6-P dnf 5 15 12 13 11 dnf dnf                               9 Prema Racing
16 Sean Gelael Ind 11 dnf 10 6 8 9 9 dnf 15-F dnf 17                             10 Prema Racing
17 Nikita Mazepin Ru 6 19 13 8 dnf-P 17 14 10 8 dnf 16                               ART Grand Prix
18 Raplh Boschung CH 1 11 14 12 dnf 10 10 9 dnf dnf 15                             21 Trident
- Guliano Alesi Fra 0 12 dnf dnf dnf dnf 16 11 dnf 10 14                             20 Trident
- M Ranghunathan Ind 0 18 19 11 13 16 19 15 dnf 12 18                             17 MP Motorsport
- Tatiana Calderon Col 0 13 15 dnf dnf 13 13 14 dnf 11 19                             18 BWT Arden
All cars: Dallara GP2/11 chassis, Engines Mecachrome V8 4L & Pirelli  tyres
NF = Retired,  NS = Did Not Start,  DQ = Disqualified

Date

Winner Pole
30
31
Mar Bahrain N Latifi
L Ghiotto
L Ghiotto
M Schumacher
28
29
Apr Baku J Aitken
N Latifi
M Matsushita
N Mazepin
12
13
May Catalunya N Latifi
N de Vries
L Ghiotto
C Ilott
25
26
May Monaco N de Vries
A Hubert'
N de Vries
A Hubert
23
24
Jun Paul Ricard N de Vries
A Hubert'
S.S. Camara
A Hubert'
30
1
Jun
Jul
Red Bull Ring    
7
8
Jul Silverstone    
28
29
Jul Hungaroring    
25
26
Aug Spa    
1
2
Sep Monza    
29
30
Sep Sochi    
24
25
Nov Yas Marina