F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

F1 2018 »

Teams & Drivers 2018»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Indy Racing »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

LeMans 1933

Name

Car

1 Raymond Sommer Tazio Nuvolari Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 MM
2 Luigi Chinetti "Philippe Varent" Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
3 Brian E. "Bug" Lewis Tim Rose-Richards Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
4 Alex van der Becke Kenneth 'Kim' Peacock Riley 9 Brooklands
5 Pat Driscoll Clifton Penn-Hughes Aston Martin Ulster 1½ LM
6 John Ludovic Ford Maurice Baumer MG Midget J4 C
7 A.C. 'Bert' Bertelli Sammy Davis Aston Martin 1½ LM
8 André Rousseau Francois Paco Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS Coupe
9 Félix Quinault Pierre Padrault Tracta
10 Just-Emile Vernet Fernand Vallon Salmson GS
11 Adrien Alin Albert Alin B.N.C.
12 Jean de Gavardie Henri de Gavardie Amilcar C6
13 Frank Stanley Barnes Alf Langley Singer Nine Sports
Entries: 42 | Starters: 29

LeMans 1932

Name

Car

1 Raymond Sommer Luigi Chinetti Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 LM
2 Franco Cortese Giovanni Battista Guidotti Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 LM
3 Brian E. "Bug" Lewis Tim Rose-Richards Talbot AV105 (GB)
4 Mme Odette Siko "Jean Sabipa" Alfa Romeo 6C 1750
5 S Newsome H & P-W Widengren Aston Martin 1½ LM
6 Jean Sébilleau Georges Delaroche Bugatti T40
7 A.C. 'Bert' Bertelli Pat Driscoll Aston Martin 1½ LM
8 Charles Auguste Martin Auguste Bodoigne Amilcar CO
9 Roger Labric Yves Giraud-Cabantous Caban Spéciale
Entries: ? | Starters: 25

LeMans 1931

Name

Car

1 Lord Howe Sir Henry 'Tim' Birkin Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 LM
2 Boris Ivanowski Henri Stoffel Mercedes-Benz SSK
3 Tim Rose-Richards Owen Saunders-Davies Talbot AV 105
4 Henri Trébort Louis Balart La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
5 A.C. 'Bert' Bertelli Maurice Harvey Aston Martin International 1½
6 Just-Emile Vernet Fernand Vallon Caban Spéciale - Ruby K
NC F.H.B. Samuelson Freddy Kindell MG Midget C
Entries: 50 | Starters: 26

LeMans 1930

Name

Car

1 Woolf 'Babe' Barnato Glen Kidston Bentley Speed Six "Old Number 1"
2 Frank Clement Richard 'Dick' Watney Bentley Speed Six
3 Brian E. "Bug" Lewis Hugh Eaton Talbot AO 90
4 Johnny Hindmarsh Tim Rose-Richards Talbot AO 90
5 Lord How Leslie Callingham Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS
6 Kenneth 'Kim' Peacock Sammy Newsome Lea Francis Hyper S
7 Mme Marguerite Mareuse Mme Odette Siko Bugatti T40
8 Jean-Albert Grégoire Fernand Vallon Tracta A 28 - SCAP
9 Roger Bourcier Louis Debeugny Tracta A 28 - SCAP
Entries: ? | Starters: 18 - Lowest ever

LeMans 1929

Name

Car

1 Woolf 'Babe' Barnato Sir Henry 'Tim' Birkin Bentley Speed Six
2 Jock Lawson "Jack" Dunfee Glen Kidston Bentley 4½ Litre
3 Dr. John D Benjafield Baron A d'Erlanger Bentley 4½ Litre
4 Frank Clement Jean Chassagne Bentley 4½ Litre
5 Guy Bouriat Philippe de Rothschild Stutz DV 32
6 Henri Stoffel Robert Benoist Chrysler 75
7 Cyril de Vere Marcel Mongin Chrysler 77
8 Kenneth 'Kim' Peacock Sammy Newsome Lea Francis Hyper Sport 'TT' - Meadows
9 Louis Balart Louis Debeugny Tracta - S.C.A.P. (Front wheel drive)
10 Jean-Albert Grégoire Fernand Vallon Tracta - S.C.A.P. (Front wheel drive)
Entries: 50 | Starters: 25

LeMans 1928

Name

Car

1 Woolf 'Babe' Barnato Bernard Rubin Bentley 4½ Litre
2 Édouard Brisson Robert Bloch Stutz DV16 Black Hawk 'Bearcat'
3 Henri Stoffel André Rossignol Chrysler 72 'Six'
4 Prince J.G. Cantacuzino G.G. Cantacuzino Chrysler 72 'Six'
5 Sir Henry 'Tim' Birkin Jean Chassagne Bentley 4½ Litre
6 Major Maurice Harvey Harold Purdy Alvis TA FWD
7 Michel Doré Jean Treunet B.N.C.
8 Robert Benoist Christian Dauvergne Itala 65 S 2000
9 S.C.H. 'Sammy' Davis W 'Bill' Urquhart-Dykes Alvis TA FWD
10 Georges Casse André Rousseau Salmson GS
11 Baron André d'Erlanger Douglas Hawkes Lagonda OH 2L Speed
12 Maurice Benoist Louis Balart Tracta - S.C.A.P. FWD
13 Lucien Desvaux Pierre Goutte Lombard AL 3
14 Guy Bouriat Pierre Bussienne E.H.P. - CIME
15 Gaston Duval Gaston Mottet S.A.R.A. SP 7
16 Roger Bourcier Hector Vasena Tracta - S.C.A.P. FWD
17 Jean-Albert Grégoire Fernand Vallon Tracta - S.C.A.P. FWD
Entries: 50 | Starters: 33

LeMans 1927

Name

Car

1 John Dudley Benjafield Sammy Davis Bentley Sport 3 Litre
2 André de Victor J Hasley Salmson GS
3 Georges Casse André Rousseau Salmson GS
4 Lucien Desvaux Fernand Vallon S.C.A.P. 1.5 Litre
5 Guy Bouriat Pierre Bussienne E.H.P. DS - CIME
6 André Marandet Gonzaque Lécureul S.A.R.A. BDE
7 Jean-Albert Gregoire Lucien Lemesle Tracta - S.C.A.P.
Entries: ? | Starters: 22

LeMans 1926

Name

Car

1 Robert Bloch André Rossignol La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
2 Gérard de Courcelles Marcel Mongin La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
3 "Stalter" Édouard Brisson La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
4 F 'Nando' Minoia Giulio Foresti O.M. 665 S Superba
5 Mario Danieli Tino Danieli O.M. 665 S Superba
6 Pierre Tabourin Auguste Lefranc Theo Schneider 25 SP
7 Aimé Nezeloff Jean Lasalle Rolland Pilain C 23
8 Henri de Costier Pierre Bussienne E.H.P. DS - CIME
9 Georges Casse André Rousseau Salmson GS
10 Jean Errecaldé André Galoisy Corre La Licorne W16
11 André Marandet Gonzaque Lécureul S.A.R.A. BDE
12 Gaston Duval Henri Armand S.A.R.A. BDE
13 Fernand Gabriel "Michel Paris" Ariés 5-9 Sup CV
Entries: ? | Starters: 41

LeMans 1925

Name

Car

1 Gérard de Courcelles André Rossignol La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
2 Jean Chassagne Sammy Davis Sunbeam Sport Le Mans
3 "Stalter" Édouard Brisson La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
4 Tino Danieli Mario Danieli O.M. 665 S Superba
5 Giulio Foresti Aimé Vassiaux O.M. 665 S Superba
6 Louis Wagner Charles Flohot Ariés 3-litre
7 Jean de Marguenat Louis Sire Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport
8 Louis Balart Robert Doutrebente Corre La Licorne W 15
9 W Lestienne R Lestienne Corre La Licorne W 15
10 Raymond Glaszmann Manso de Zuniga Chenard & Walcker 'Tank'
11 Edmond Garcia Mario Botto Diatto 30
12 Henri Springuel Pierre Clause Bignan
13 Robert Sénéchal Albéric Loqueheux Chenard & Walcker 'Tank'
14 Jean d'Aulan René Dély E.H.P. DT Spéciale - CIME
15 Adrien Drancé Marcel Michelot G.M. GC2
16 Lucien Erb Gaston Mottet S.A.R.A. ATS
Entries: 68 | Starters: 49

LeMans 1924

Name

Car

1 John F Duff Frank Clement Bentley 3 L Sport
2 Henri Stoffel Édouard Brisson La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
3 Gérard de Courcelles André Rossignol La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
4 André Pisard "Chavée" Chenard & Walcker
5 Christian Dauvergne Manso de Zuniga Chenard & Walcker
6 Gaston Delalande Georges Guignard Rolland-Pilain C23
7 Eugéne Verpault Marcel Delabarre Brasier TB4 (12 CV)
8 Migeot Léopold Jouguet Brasier TB4 (12 CV)
9 Louis Sire Louis Tremel Rolland-Pillain C23
10 Raymond de Tornaco Francis Barthelemy Bignan
11 Fernand Gabriel Henri Lapierre Ariés 8-10 CV
12 André Marandet Louis Francois S.A.R.A.
13 Louis Rigal Roger Delano Ariés 8-10 CV
14 Maurice Boutmy Jérôme Marcandanti Amilcar CV
15 Pierre Bacqueyrisses Georges Delaroche Chenard & Walcker
16 Raoul Roret Bruno Calise Alba
Entries: ? | Starters: 39-41?

 

LeMans 1923

Name

Car

1 André Lagache René Léonard Chenard et Walcker Sport
2 R Bachmann C Dauvergne Chenard et Walcker Sport
3 Baron R de Tornaco Paul Gros Bignan 11 HP Desmo Sport
4 John F Duff Frank Clement Bentley 3 L Sport
5 Philippe de Marne Jean Martin Bignan 11 HP Commercial
6 André Dills Nicolas Caerels Excelsior Albert 1er
7 F Bachmann R Glaszmann Chenard & Walcker Tourisme
8 G de Courcelles A Rossignol La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
9 Gonzaque Lécureul Flaud Excelsior Albert 1er
10 Max de Pourtalés S de la Rochefoucauld Bugatti Brescia 16 S
11 Migeot Eugéne Verpaul Brasier TC4 (12 CV)
12 Lucien Desvaux Georges Casse Salmson VAL3
13 Belbeu Paul Torchy Delage DE 11 HP
14 Charles Montier Albert Ouriou Montier Speciale (T-Ford)
15 M Benoist Luis R Bueno Salmson VAL3
16 M Cappé Jean Dourianou Georges Irat 4/A3
17 Jean de Marguenat Gaston Delalande Rolland-Pilain B22
18 Maurice Boutmy Jérôme Marcandanti Amilcar CV
19 Robert Bloch Stalter La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6
20 Edouard Probst Redon Berliet VH 12 HP
21 Louis Sire Georges Guignard Rolland-Pilain R
22 Louis Pichard René Marie Bugatti Brescia 16 S
23 Jean Pouzet Edmond Pichon Rolland-Pilain RP
24 Jules/Jude Robin Gérard Marinier Rolland-Pilain RP
25 Louis Balart Charles Drouin Corre La Licorne
26 Léon Molon Lucien Molon Vinot Deguingand BP 10 HP
27 Maillon Léopold Jouguet Brasier TB4 (12 CV)
28 Albert Colomb W Lestienne Corre La Licorne EV 12 CV
29 Milhaud Pierre Malleveau Georges Irat 4A/3
30 Lucien Erb Robert Battagliola S.A.R.A. ATS
Entries: ? | Starters: 33