F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

F1 2018 »

Teams & Drivers 2018»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Indy Racing »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

LeMans 1989

Name

Class

Car

1 Jochen Mass, D Manuel Reuter Stanley Dickens, S C1* Sauber C9
2 Mauro Baldi, It Kenny Acheson, GB Gianfranco Brancatelli, It C1 Sauber C9
3 Hans-Joachim Stuck, D Bob Wollek - C1 Joest Porsche 962C
4 Jan Lammers, NL Patrick Tambay, F Andrew Gilbert-Scott C1 Jaguar XJR-9 LM
5 Jean-Louis Schlesser, F Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F Alain Cudini C1 Sauber C9
6 Henri Pescarolo, F Claude Ballot-Léna Jean-Louis Ricci C1 Joest Porsche 962C
7 David Kennedy, GB Pierre Dieudonné Chris Hodgetts GTP* Mazda 767B
8 Alain Ferté Michel Ferté Eliseo Salazar/Chile C1 Jaguar XJR-9 LM
9 Takashi Yorino, F Hervé Regout Elliott Forbes-Robinson GTP Mazda 767B
10 Harald Huysman Uwe Schäfer Dominique Lacaud C1 Porsche 962C
11 Brian Redman, GB Michael Roe Costas Los C1 Aston Martin AMR 1
12 Yojiro Terada Marc Duez Volker Weidler, Ger GTP Mazda 767
13 Vern Schuppan, Aust Eje Elgh, S Gary Brabham, GB C1 Porsche 962C
14 Jean-Claude Andruet Philippe Farjon Shunji Kasuya C2* Cougar C20LM
15 Tim Lee-Davey Tom Dodd-Noble Katsunori Iketani C1 Porsche 962C
16 Robbie Stirling Ross Hyett Don Shead C2 Spice SE88C
17 Dudley Wood Evan Clements Philippe de Henning C2 Spice SE87C
18 Jean Messaoudi Pierre-Francois Rousselot Thierry Lecerf C2 Argo JM19C
19 Jean-Philippe Grand Remy Pochauvin Jean-Luc Roy C2 Spice SE89C
* = Class winner

LeMans 1988

Name

Class

Car

1 Jan Lammers/NL Johnny Dumfries Andy Wallace C1 Jaguar XJR-9 LM
2 Hans-Joachim Stuck/D Klaus Ludwig Derek Bell/GB C1 Porsche 962C
3 Frank Jelinski Louis Krages Stanley Dickens/S C1 Joest Porsche 962C
4 Derek Daly/GB Kevin Cogan Larry Perkins C1 Jaguar XJR-9 LM
5 David Hobbs/GB Didier Theys Franz Konrad C1 Joest Porsche 962C
6 Mario Andretti/USA Michael Andretti/USA John Andretti/USA C1 Porsche 962C
7 Jésus Pareja Massimo Sigala Uwe Schäfer C1 Porsche 962C
8 Kris Nissen/Dk Harald Grohs George Fouché C1 Kremer Porsche 962C
9 Kunimitsu Takahashi/J Hideki Okada/J Bruno Giacomelli/I C1 Kremer Porsche 962C
10 Brian Redman/GB Eje Elgh/S Jean-Pierre Jarier/F C1 Porsche 962C
11 Jürgen Lässig Pierre Yver Dudley Wood C1 Porsche 962C
12 Geoff Lees/GB Masanori Sekiya Kaoru Hoshino, J C1 Toyota 88C
13 Ray Bellm Gordon Spice Pierre de Thoisy C2* Spice Fiero SE88C
14 Allan Grice Mike Wilds/GB Win Percy C1 March 87G
15 Yojiro Terada David Kennedy/GB Pierre Dieudonné IMSA* Mazda 757
16 Danny Sullivan/USA Davy Jones Price Cobb C1 Jaguar XJR-9 LM
17 Yoshimi Katayama David Leslie Marc Duez IMSA Mazda 767
18 Ian Harrower Jiro Joneyama Hideo Fukuyama C2 ADA 03
19 Takashi Yorino Hervé Regout Will Hoy IMSA Mazda 767
20 Tim Harvey Chris Hodgetts John Sheldon C2 Tiga GC287
21 Jean Messaoudi Pierre-Francois Rousselot Jean-Luc Roy C2 Argo JM19C
22 Jacques Heuclin Louis Descartes Dominique Lacaud C2 ALD04
23 Mike Allison David Andrews Steve Hynes C2 Tiga GC286
24 Paolo Barilla/I Hitoshi Ogawa/J Tiff Needell/GB C1 Toyota 88C
25 Martin Schanche/N Robin Smith Robin Donovan C2 Argo JM19C
NC Max Cohen-Olivar Patrick de Radigues - C2 Cougar C12
NC Pierre-Alain Lombardi Bruno Sotty - C2 Rondeau M379C
* = Class winner

LeMans 1987

Name

Class

Car

1 Hans-Joachim Stuck/D Derek Bell/GB Al Holbert C1* Porsche 962C
2 Jürgen Lässig Pierre Yver Bernard de Dryver/B C1 Porsche 962C
3 Pierre-Henri Raphanel, F Yves Courage Hervé Regout C1 Cougar C20
4 George Fouché Franz Konrad Wayne Taylor C1 Porsche 962C
5 Eddie Cheever/USA Raul Boesel/Bra Jan Lammers/NL C1 Jaguar XJR-8 LM
6 Gordon Spice Fermin Velez Philippe de Henning C2* Spice Pontiac Fiero SE86C
7 David Kennedy/GB Mark Galvin Pierre Dieudonné IMSA* Mazda 757
8 David Leslie Ray Mallock Marc Duez C2 Ecosse C286
9 Dudley Wood Costas Los Tom Hessert C2 Tiga GC 287
10 Thorkild Thyrring/Dk John Sheldon Ian Harrower C2 Tiga GC287
11 Jacques Heuclin Dominique Lacaud Louis Descartes C2 ALD03
12 Jean-Philippe Grand Gaston Rahier Jacques Terrien C1 Rondeau M482
NC Jean-Francois Yvon Yves Hervalet Hervé Bourjade C2 Sauber SHS C6
NC Nick Adams Graham Duxbury Richard Jones C2 Spice Fiero SE 86 C
NC Michel Lateste Gérard Tremblay Sylvian Boulay C2 ALD02
* = Class winner

LeMans 1986

Name

Class

Car

1 Derek Bell/GB Hans-Joachim Stuck/D Al Holbert C1* Porsche 962C
2 Oscar Larrauri/Arg Jésus Pareja Joël Gouhier C1 Porsche 962C
3 George Follmer/USA John Morton Kenper Miller C1 Porsche 956B
4 Emilio De Villota/Spa Fermin Velez George Fouché C1 Porsche 956B
5 Jürgen Lässig Fulvio Ballabio Dudley Wood C1 Porsche 956
6 Siegfried Brunn Ernst Schuster Rüdi Seher C1 Porsche 936 CJ
7 René Metge Claude Ballot-Léna - GTX* Porsche 961 4+4
8 Ian Harrower Evan Clements Tom Dodd-Noble C2* Gebhardt JC843
9 Mauro Baldi/I Price Cobb Rob Dyson C1 Porsche 956B
10 Philippe Alliot/F Paco Romero Michel Trollé C1 Porsche 956/962 C
11 Jens Winther/Dk David Mercer Lars Viggo Jensen/Dk C2 URD C82
12 Claude Haldi Roger Dorchy Pascal Pessiot C2 WM P84
13 Jean-Philippe Grand Jacques Goudchaux Marc Menant C1 Rondeau M482
14 Richard Cleare Lionel Robert Jack Newsum GTP* March 85G
15 Les Delano John Hotchkis Jnr Andy Petery C2 Ecosse C285
16 James Weaver Masahiro Hasemi/J Takao Wada/J C1 March 85G
17 Noël del Bello Lucien Roussiaud Bruno Sotty C2 Rondeau M379C
18 Yves Courage Alain de Cadenet Pierre-Henri Raphanel, F C1 Cougar C12
19 Gordon Spice Ray Bellm Jean-Michel Martin C2 Spice Fiero SE86C
NC Eje Elgh/S Beppe Gabbiani/I Toshio Suzuki/J C1 Dome 86 C
NC Michael Krankenberg Pascal Witmeur Jean-Paul Libert B* BMW M1
NC Robin Donovan Richard Jones Nick Adams C2 Bardon DB 1
NC Roland Bassaler Dominique Lacaud Yvon Tapy C2 Sauber SHS C6
* = Class winner

LeMans 1985

Name

Class

Car

1 Klaus Ludwig/D Paolo Barilla/I John Winter C1* Porsche 956B
2 Jonathan Palmer/GB James Weaver Richard Lloyd C1 Porsche 956B
3 Derek Bell/GB Hans-Joachim Stuck/D - C1 Porsche 962C
4 Jo Gartner/A David Hobbs/GB Guy Edwards/GB C1 Porsche 956B
5 Mario Hytten George Fouché Sarel van der Merwe C1 Porsche 956B
6 Bob Wollek Alessandro Nannini/I Lucio Cesario C1 Lancia LC2
7 Henri Pescarolo/F Mauro Baldi/I - C1 Lancia LC2
8 Jürgen Lässig/D Jésus Pareja Hervé Regout C1 Porsche 956
9 Jean-Pierre Jarier/F Mike Thackwell/NZ Franz Konrad C1 Porsche 962C
10 Jacky Ickx/B Jochen Mass/D - C1 Porsche 962C
11 Tiff Needell/GB Steve O'Rourke Nick Faure C1 EMKA C84/1
12 Saturo Nakajima/J Masanoir Sekiya Kouru Hoshino/J C1 Tom's 85C/L Toyota
13 Bob Tullius Chip Robinson Claude Ballot-Léna GTP* Jaguar XJR-5
14 Gordon Spice Ray Bellm Mark Galvin C1 Spice-Tiga GC 85
15 Edgar Dören Martin Birrane Jean-Paul Libert C1 BMW M1
16 Ian Harrower Steve Earle John Sheldon C2* Gebhardt JC843
17 Michel Pignard Jean-Daniel Raulet Jean Rondeau C1 WM P85
18 Bruno Sotty Jean-Claude Justice Patrick Oudet C1 Rondeau M382
19 David Kennedy/GB Philippe Martin Jean-Michel Martin C2 Mazda 737C
20 Yves Courage Alain de Cadenet Jean-Francois Yvon C1 Cougar C12
21 Paul Smith Will Hoy Nick Nicholson C2 Tiga GC 285
22 Graham Duxbury Christian Danner/D Almo Coppelli C1 March 84G
23 Roland Bassaler Dominique Lacaud Yvon Tapy C2 Sauber SHS C6
24 Yoshimi Katayama Yojiro Terada Takashi Yorino C2 Mazda 737C
NC Tim Lee-Davey Neil Crang Tony Lanfranchi C2 Tiga GC84
NC Frank Jelinski John Graham Nick Adams C2 Gebhardt JC853
NC Francois Duret David Andrews Duncan Bain C2 Tiga GC284
NC Louis Descartes Jacques Heuclin Daniel Hubert C2 ALD01
* = Class winner