F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

F1 2018 »

Teams & Drivers 2018»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Indy Racing »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

LeMans 1994

Name

Class

Car

1 Yannick Dalmas/F Hurley Haywood Mauro Baldi/I LM GT1 Porsche 962 GT LM
2 Eddie Irvine/GB Mauro Martini Jeff Krosnoff LMP1/C90* Toyota 94C-V LM
3 Hans-Joachim Stuck/D Danny Sullivan/USA Thierry Boutsen/B LM GT1 Porsche 962 GT LM
4 Steven Andskär/S George Fouché Bob Wollek LMP1/C90 Toyota 94C-V LM
5 Steve Millen Johnny O'Connell John Morton IMSA GTS* Nissan 300 ZX Turbo
6 Derek Bell/GB Robin Donovan Jürgen Lässig/D LMP1/C90 Kremer K8 Spyder
7 Jean-Louis Ricci Andy Evans Philippe Olczyk LMP1/C90 Courage C32LM
8 Jésus Pareja Dominique Dupuy Carlos Palau LM GT2* Porsche 911 Carrera RSR
9 Enzo Calderari Lilian Bryner Renato Mastropietro LM GT2 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR
10 Cor Euser Patrick Huisman Matiaz Tomlje LM GT2 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR
11 A. de Orleans Bourbon Tomas Saldana Andres Vilarino LM GT2 Ferrari 348 LM
12 René Arnoux/F Justin Bell Bertrand Balas LM GT1 Dodge Viper R/T 10
13 Benjamin Roy Luc Galmard Jean-Claude Police LM GT2 Alpine A610 Turbo
14 Armin Hahne Christophe Bouchut Bertrand Gachot/F LM GT2 Honda NSX
15 Yojiro Terada Franck Fréon Pierre de Thoisy IMSA GTS Mazda RX-7 GTO
16 Philippe Favre Hideki Okada Kazuo Shimizu LM GT2 Honda NSX
17 Jean-Louis Sirera Antonio Puig Xavier Camp LM GT2 Venturi 400 GTR
18 Kunimitsu Takahashi Keiichi Tsuchiya Akira Iida LM GT2 Honda NSX
NC Francois Migault/F Denis Morin Philippe Gache LM GT1 Dodge Viper R/T 10
NC J-L Maury-Laribiére Bernard Chauvin Hervé Poulain LM GT1 Venturi 600 LM
NC Dominic Chappell Jonathan Baker Phil Andrews LM GT1 De Tomaso Pantera 200
NC Jun Harada Tomiko Yoshikawa Masahiko Kondo LMP1/C90 Porsche 962 GTi
NC Stéphane Ratel Franz Hunkeler Edouard Chaufour LM GT2 Venturi 400 GTR
* = Class winner

LeMans 1993

Name

Class

Car

1 Eric Hélary Christophe Bouchut Geoff Brabham C1* Peugeot 905 Evo 1C
2 Thierry Boutsen/B Yannick Dalmas Teo Fabi, It C1 Peugeot 905 Evo 1C
3 Philippe Alliot/F Mauro Baldi/I Jean-Pierre Jabouille/F C1 Peugeot 905 Evo 1C
4 Eddie Irvine/GB Toshio Suzuki/J Masanori Sekiya, J C2* Toyota TS010
5 Roland Ratzenberger/A Mauro Martini Naoki Nagasaki, J C2 Toyota 93C-V
6 George Fouché Eje Elgh, S Steven Andskär, S C2 Toyota 93C-V
7 Otto Altenbach Jürgen Oppermann Loris Kessel C! Porsche 962 C
8 Geoff Lees/GB Jan Lammers/NL Juan-Manuel Fangio II C2 Toyota TS010
9 Bob Wollek Henri Pescarolo/F Randy Meixner C2 Porsche 962 C
10 Derek Bell/GB Lionel Robert Pascal Fabre/F C2 Courage C30LM
11 Pierre Yver Jean-Louis Ricci Jean-Francois Yvon C2 Courage C30LM
12 Jürgen Lässig Giovanni Lavaggi/I Wayne Taylor C2 Porsche 962 CK6
13 Andy Evans Tomas Saldaña Francois Migault/F C2 Porsche 962 CK6
14 Denis Morin Didier Caradec Alain Sturm C2 Porsche 962 C
15 Joël Gouhier Jürgen Barth Dominique Dupuy C4* Porsche Carrera RSR
16 Jèsus Pareja Jack Leconte Pierre de Thoisy C4 Porsche Carrera RSR
17 Ulrich Richter Dirk Rainer Ebeling Karl-Heinz Wlazik C4 Porsche Carrera RSR
18 Claude Haldi Olivier Haberthur Charles Margueron C4 Porsche Carrera RSR
19 Jun Harada Antonio Hermann de Azevedo - C4 Porsche Carrera 2 Cup
20 Jean-Bernard Bouvet Richard Balandras Bruno Miot C2 Spice SE89C
21 Gustl Spreng Sandro Angelastri Fritz Müller C2 Porsche Carrera RS
22 Philippe Olczyk Josef Prechtl Gérard Dillmann C4 Porsche Carrera 2 Cup
23 Onofrio Russo Riccardo Agusta Paolo Mondini C4 Venturi 500 LM
24 Patrick Gonin Bernard Santal Alain Lamouille C3 WR LM93
25 Marc Duez Eric Bachelart Philip Verellen C4 Venturi 500 LM
26 Bruno Ilien Alain Gadal Bernard Rubin C4 Porsche Carrera 2 Cup
27 Pascal Witmeur Michel Neugarten Jacques Tropenat C4 Venturi 500 LM
28 Patrice Roussel Edouard Sezionale Hervé Rohée C4 Venturi 500 LM
29 J-L Maury-Laribiére Michel Krine Patrick Camus C4 Venturi 500 LM
30 Fabio Magnani Luigi Taverna Roberto Ragazzi C4 Lucchini SP91
DQ John Nielsen//Dk David Brabham/Aus David Coulthard/GB C4 Jaguar XJ220C
* = Class winner

LeMans 1992

Name

Class

Car

1 Derek Warwick, GB Yannick Dalmas, F Mark Blundell, GB C1* Peugeot 905B Evo 1 Bis LM
2 Masanori Sekiya, J Pierre-Henri Raphanel, F Kenny Acheson, GB C1 Toyota TS010
3 Mauro Baldi, I Philippe Alliot, F Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F C1 Peugeot 905B Evo 1 Bis LM
4 Johnny Herbert, GB Volker Weidler, D Bertrand Gachot, F C1 Mazda MXR-01
5 Stefan Johansson, S George Fouché Steven Andskär, S C2* Toyota 92C-V
6 Bob Wollek Henri Pescarolo, F Jean-Louis Ricci C3* Cougar C28LM
7 Manuel Reuter John Nielsen/DK Giovanni Lavaggi, It C3 Porsche 962 CK6
8 Jan Lammers, NL Andy Wallace Teo Fabi, It C1 Toyota TS010
9 Roland Ratzenberger, A Eje Elgh, S Eddie Irvine, GB C2 Toyota 92C-V
10 Otto Altenbach Jürgen Lässig/D Pierre Yver C3 Porsche 962 C
11 Robin Donovan Charles Rickett Almo Coppelli C3 Porsche 962 CK6
12 Derek Bell, GB Justin Bell Tiff Needell, GB C3 Porsche 962 C GTi
13 Heinz-Harald Frentzen, D Charles Zwolsman Shunji Kasuya C1 Lola T92/10
14 Ferdinand de Lesseps Richard Piper Olindo Iaccobelli C1 Spice SE89C
NC Jun Harada Kenja Shimamura Tomiko Yoshikawa C1 Spice SE89C
NC Walter Breuer Marc Alexandre Frank de Vita C4 Orion - Peugeot 905 Spider
* = Class winner

LeMans 1991

Name

Class

Car

1 Volker Weidler, D Johnny Herbert, GB Bertrand Gachot, F C2* Mazda 787B
2 Davy Jones Raul Boesel, Bra Michel Ferté C2 Jaguar XJR-12
3 Bob Wollek Teo Fabi/I Kenny Acheson, GB C2 Jaguar XJR-12
4 Derek Warwick, GB John Nielsen, Dk Andy Wallace C2 Jaguar XJR-12
5 Karl Wendlinger, D Michael Schumacher, D Fritz Kreutzpointner, D C2 Sauber Mercedes C11
6 David Kennedy, GB Stefan Johansson, S Maurizio Sandro Sala C2 Mazda 787B
7 Hans-Joachim Stuck, D Derek Bell, GB Frank Jelinski C2 Porsche 962 C
8 Pierre Dieudonné Takashi Yorino, Jap Yojiro Terada C2 Mazda 787
9 Manuel Reuter Harri Toivonen, Fin JJ Lehto/Fin C2 Porsche 962 CK6
10 Oscar Larrauri, Arg Jésus Pareja Walter Brun C2 Porsche 962 C
11 Francois Migault, F Lionel Robert Jean-Daniel Raulet C2 Cougar C26S
12 Kiyoshi Misaki/J Hisashi Yokoshima, J Naoki Nagasaki/J C1* Spice SE90C
NC Hurley Haywood James Weaver Wayne Taylor C2 Porsche 962 C
NC Michel Trollé Claude Bourbonnais Marco Brand C2 Cougar C26S
NC Luigi Giorgio Almo Coppelli - C2 Lancia LC2
NC Richard Piper Olindo Iaccobelli Jean-Louis Ricci C1 Spice SE89C
* = Class winner

LeMans 1990

Name

Class

Car

1 John Nielsen/Dk Price Cobb Martin Brundle/GB C1* Jaguar XJR-12
2 Jan Lammers/NL Andy Wallace Franz Konrad C1 TWR Jaguar XJR-12
3 Tiff Needell/GB David Sears Anthony Reid C1 Porsche 962 C
4 Hans-Joachim Stuck/D Derek Bell/GB Frank Jelinski C1 Porsche 962 C
5 Masahiro Hasemi/J Kazuyoshi Hoshino/J Toshio Suzuki/J C1 Nissan R89C
6 Geoff Lees/GB Masanori Sekiya Hitoshi Ogawa C1 Toyota 90C-V
7 Pascal Fabre/F Michel Trollé Lionel Robert C1 Cougar C24S
8 Louis Krages Stanley Dickens/S Bob Wollek C1 Porsche 962 C
9 Jürgen Lässig/D Pierre Yver Otto Altenbach C1 Porsche 962 C
10 Harald Huysman Harald Huysman Bernard Santal C1 Porsche 962 C
11 John Watson/GB Bruno Giacomelli/I Allen Berg/Can C1 Porsche 962 C
12 Hurley Haywood Wayne Taylor Rickard Rydell/S C1 Porsche 962 C
13 George Fouché Steven Andskär/S Shunji Kasuya C1 Porsche 962 C
14 Jean-Louis Ricci Henri Pescarolo/F Jacques Laffite/F C1 Porsche 962 C
15 Eje Elgh/S Thomas Danielsson/S Thomas Mezera C1 Porsche TS 962
16 Patrick Gonin Philippe Alliot/F Bernard de Dryver/B C1 Porsche 962 CK6
17 Steve Millen Michael Roe Bob Earl C1 Nissan R90CK
18 Fermin Velez Tim Harvey/GB Chris Hodgetts C1 Spice SE90C
19 Max Cohen-Olivar Giovanni Lavaggi/I - C1 Porsche 962 C
20 Takashi Yorino/J Yoshimi Katayama/J Yojiro Terada/J GTP* Mazda 767B
21 Richard Piper Olindo Iaccobelli Mike Youles C2* Spice SE89C
22 Hervé Regout Alain Cudini Costas Los C1 Nissan R89C
23 Xavier Lapeyre Jean-Philippe Grand Michel Maisonneuve C2 Spice SE89C
24 Kunimitsu Takahashi Sarel van der Merwe Hideki Okada C1 Porsche 962 CK6
25 Robbie Stirling James Shead Ross Hyett C2 Spice SE88C
26 Nori Iketani Max Cohen-Olivar Guido Trucco C1 Porsche 962 C
27 Richard Jones Dudley Wood Stephen Hynes C2 Spice SE87C
28 Craig Simmiss Alistair Fenwick Alex Postan C2 Tiga GC286/9
* = Class winner