F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

F1 2018 »

Teams & Drivers 2018»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Indy Racing »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

77th 24h LeMans 2009

Name

Car

Class

Team
1 Marc Gene, Spa David Brabham, Aust Alexander Wurz, A Peugeot 908 HDi LMP1 * 9 Peugeot Sport Total
2 Stephane Sarrazin, Fra Sebastien Bourdais, Fra Franck Montagny, Fra Peugeot 908 HDi LMP1 pole 8 Team Peugeot Total
3 Rinaldo Capello, It Tom Kristensen, Dk Allan McNish, Scot Audi R15 TDi LMP1 1 Audi Sport Team Joest 
4 Stefan Mucke, Ger Thomas Enge, Cz Jan Charou, Cz Lola-Aston Martin B09/60 LMP1 007 Aston Martin Racing
5 Soheil Ayari, Fra Olivier Panis, Fra Nicolas Lapierre, Fra Courage-ORECA 01-AIM LMP1 11 Team ORECA Matmut AIM
6 Nicolas Minassian, Fra Pedro Lamy, Port Christian Klien, A Peugeot 908 HDi LMP1 7 Team Peugeot Total
7 Charles Zwolsman, Jr., NL Narain Karthikeyan, Ind André Lotterer, Ger Audi R10 TDi LMP1 14 Kolles
8 Christophe Tinseau, Fra Bruce Jouanny, Fra João Barbosa, Port Pescarolo 01 Judd LMP1 16 Pescarolo Sport
9 Christijan Albers, NL Christian Bakkerud; DK Giorgio Mondini, CH Audi R10 TDi LMP1 15 Kolles
10 Casper Elgaard, DK Kristian Poulsen, DK Emmanuel Collard, Fra Porsche RS Spyder EVO LMP2 * 31 Team Essex / Poulsen Motorsport
11 Pierre Ragues, Fra Franck Mailleux, Fra Didier André, Fra Courage-Oreca LC70E-Judd LMP1 12 Signature Plus 
12 Benjamin Leuenberger, CH Xavier Pompidou, Fra Jonny Kane, GB Lola B08/80 Coupe Judd LMP2 33 Speedy Racing Team / Sebah Automotive
13 Darren Turner, GB Anthony Davidson, GB Jos Verstappen, NL Lola-Aston Martin B09/60 LMP1 008 AMR Eastern Europe 
14 Andrea Belicchi, It Nicolas Prost, Fra Neel Jani, CH Lola-Aston Martin  B08/60 LMP1 13 Speedy Racing Team Sebah
15 Johnny O'Connell, USA Jan Magnussen, DK Antonio García, Spa Corvette C6.R LM GT1 * 63 Corvette Racing
16 Xavier Maassen, NL Yann Clairay, Fra Julien Jousse, Fra Corvette C6.R LM GT1 73 Luc Alphand Aventures
17 Timo Bernard, Ger Alexandre Premat, Fra Romain Dumaz, Fra Audi R15 TDi LMP1 3 Audi Sport Team Joest
18 Jaime Melo, Bra Pierre Kaffer, Ger Mika Salo, Fin Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 * 82 Risi Competizione
19 Fabio Babini, It Matteo Malucelli, It Paolo Ruberti, It Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 97 BMS Scuderia Italia
20 Jacques Nicolet, fra Richard Hein, MC Jean-François Yvon, Fra Pescarolo 01-Mazda LMP2 24 Oak Racing 7 Team Mazda France
21 Nick Leventis, GB Peter Hardman, GB Danny Watts, GB Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S LMP1 23 Strakka Racing
22 Tracy Krohn, USA Eric van de Poele, NL Nic Jönsson, Swe Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 83 Risi Competizione / Krohn Racing
23 Rob Bell, GB Andrew Kirkaldy, GB Tim Sugden, GB Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 92 JMW Motorsport
24 Jamie Campbell-Walter, GB Vanina Ickx, Bel Romain Ianetta, Rra Creation CA07-Judd LMP1 4 Creation Autosportif 
25 Tom Coronel, NL Jeroen Bleekemolen, NL Jaroslav Janiš, Czh Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R-Audi LM GT2 85 Snoras Spyker Squadron
26 Gianmaria Bruni, It Luis Pérez Companc, Arg Matías Russo, Arg Ferrari 430 GT LMP2 26 AF Corse
27 Leo Mansell, GB Pierre Ehret, Ger Roman Rusinov, Rus Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 84 Team Modena
28 Juan Barazi, DK Phil Bennett, GB Stuart Moseley, GB Zytek 07S/2 LMP2 32 Barazi Epsilon
29 Manuel Rodrigues, Fra Yvan Lebon, Fra Christophe Bouchut, Fra Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 99 JMB Racing
30 Patrick Dempsey, USA Don Kitch, Jr., USA Joe Foster, USA Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 Team Seattle / Advanced Eng
31 Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer, A Thomas Gruber, A Alex Müller, Ger Aston Martin DBR9 LM GT1 66 Jetalliance Racing
32 Sean McInerney, GB Michael McInerney, GB Michael Vergers, NL Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 96 Virgo Motorsport
Not classified        * = Class winner
- Darryl O'Young, HK Philippe Hesnault, Fra Plamen Kralev, Bul Porsche 997 GT3 RSR LM GT2 Endurance Asia Team
Did not finish      
- Seiji Ara, Jap Keisuke Kunimoto, Jap Sascha Maassen, Ger Porsche RS Spyder EVO LMP2 5 Navi Team Goh
- Oliver Gavin, GB Oliver Beretta, MC Marcel Fässler, CH Corvette C6.R LM GT1 64 Corvette Racing
- Thomas Erdos, Bra Mike Newton, GB Chris Dyson, USA Lola B08/86-Mazda LMP2 25 RML
- Paul Drayson, GB Jonny Cocker, GB Marino Franchitti, GB Aston Martin V8 LM GT2 87 Drayson Racing
- Patrick Pilet, Fra Raymond Narac, Fra Patrick Long, USA Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997) LM GT2 76 IMSA Performance Matmut
- Hideki Noda, Jap Jean de Pourtales, Fra Matthew Marsh, HK Lola B07/46-Mazda LMP2 39 Kruse-Schiller Motorsport
- Stuart Hall, GB Harold Primat, Ch Peter Cox, NL Lola-Aston Martin B09/60 LMP1 009 Aston Martin Racing
- Tiago Monteiro, Port Bruno Senna, Bra Stephane Ortelli, Fra Courage-ORECA 01-AIM LMP1 10 Team ORECA Matmut AIM
- Simon Pagenaud, Fra J-C Boullion, Fra Benoît Tréluyer, Fra Peugeot 908 HDi FAP LMP1 17 Pescarolo Sport
- Matthieu Laheye, Fra Guillaume Moreau, Fra Karim Ajlani, MC Pescarolo 01-Mazda LMP2 35 Oak Racing
- Andrea Piccini, It Thomas Biagi, It Matteo Bobbi, It Lola B08/80 Judd LMP2 Racing Box SRL 
- Jörg Bergmeister, Ger Darren Law, USA Seth Neiman, USA Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997) LM GT2 80 Flying Lizard Motorsport
- Dominik Farnbacher, Ger Allan Simonsen, DK Christian Montanari, SM Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 89 Hankook Team Farnbacher
- Lawrence Tomlinson, GB Richard Dean, GB Nigel Moore, GB Ginetta Zytek GZ09S LMP1 6 Team LNT
- Mike Rockenfeller, Ger Lucas Luhr, Ger Marco Werner, Ger Audi R15 TDi LMP1 2 Audi Sport North America
- Karim Ojjeh, Saudi A Claude-Yves Gosselin, Fra Philipp Peter, A Zytek 07S/2 LMP2 41 Gac Racing Team 
- Michel Lecourt, Fra Horst Felbermayr, Sr. A Horst Felbermayr, Jr. A Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997) LM GT2 70 Team Felbermayer-Proton
- Luc Alphand, Fra Stéphan Grégoire, Fra Patrice Goueslard, Fra Corvette C6.R LM GT1 72 Luc Alphand Aventures
- Pierre Bruneau, Fra Marc Rostan, Fra Tim Greaves, GB Radical SR9-AER LMP2 26 Bruichladdich-Bruneau Team
- Miguel Amaral, Port Olivier Pla, Fra Guy Smith, GB Ginetta Zytek GZ09S LMP2 40 Quifel-ASM Team
- Marc Lieb, Ger Wolf Henzler, Ger Richard Lietz, A Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997) LM GT2 77 Team Felbermayer-Proton
- Atsushi Yogo, Jap Yutaka Yamagishi, Jap *Marco Apicella, It Lamborghini Murcielago LM GT1 68 JLOC Isao Noritake
                                                                                                                          
 


76th 24h LeMans 2008

Name

Car

Class

Team
1 Tom Kristensen, Dk Allan McNish, Scot D Capello, It Audi R10 TDi LMP1 * 2 Audi Sport North America
2 Nicolas Minassian, Fra Marc Gene, Spa Jacques Villeneuve, Can Peugeot 908 HDi FAP LMP1 7 Team Peugeot Total
3 Franck Montagny, Fra Ricardo Zonta, Bra Christian Klien, A Peugeot 908 HDi FAP LMP1 9 Team Peugeot Total
4 Lucas Luhr, Ger Mike Rockenfeller, Ger Alexandre Premat, Fra Audi R10 TDi LMP1 3 Audi Sport Team Joest
5 Stephane Sarrazin, Fra Pedro Lamy, Port Alex Wurz, A Peugeot 908 HDi FAP LMP1 - Pole 8 Team Peugeot Total
6 Frank Biela, Ger Emanuele Pirro, It M Werner, Ger Audi R10 TDi LMP1 1 Audi Sport North America
7 Christophe Tinseau, Fra Benoît Tréluyer, Fra Harold Primat, CH Pescarolo 07-Judd LMP1 17 Pescarolo Sport
8 Soheil Ayari, Fra Loïc Duval, Fra Laurent Groppi, Fra Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd LMP1 5 Team Oreca Matmut
9 Thomas Enge, Czh Stefan Mucke, Ger Jan Charouz, Czh Lola B08/60-Coupe-Aston Martin LMP1 10 Charouz Racing System
10 Jos Verstappen, NL Jeroen Bleekemolen, NL Peter van Merksteijn, NL Porsche RS Spyder LMP2 * - Pole 34 Van Merksteijn Motorsport
   by Equipe Verschuur
11 João Barbosa, Port Stéphan Grégoire, Fra Vanina Ickx, Bel Pescarolo 01-Judd LMP1 18 Rollcentre Racing
12 Casper Elgaard, Dk

John Nielsen, Dk

Sascha Maassen, Ger Porsche RS Spyder Evo LMP2 31 Team Essex
13 David Brabham, Aust Antonio García, Spa Darren Turner, GB Aston Martin DBR9 LM GT1 * 009 Prodrive-Aston Martin
14 Johnny O'Connell, USA Jan Magnussen, DK Ron Fellows, Can Corvette C6.R LM GT1 - Pole 63 Corvette Racing
15 Oliver Gavin, GB Olivier Beretta, MC Max Papis, It Corvette C6.R LM GT1 64 Corvette Racing
16 Andrea Piccini, It Karl Wendlinger, A H-H Frentzen, Ger Aston Martin DBR9 LM GT1 007 Prodrive-Aston Martin
17 Luc Alphand, Fra Guillaume Moreau, Fra Jérôme Policand, Fra Corvette C6.R LM GT1 72 Luc Alphand Aventures
18 Pierre Ragues, Fra Mathieu Lahaye, Fra Cong Fu Cheng, Ch Pescarolo 01-Judd LMP2 35 Saulnier Racing
19 Gianmaria Bruni, It Mika Salo, Fin Jaime Melo, Bra Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 * 82 Risi Competizione
20 Guy Smith, GB Olivier Pla, Fra Miguel Paes do Amaral, Port Lola B05/40-AER LMP2 40 Quifel-ASM
21 J-L Blanchemain, Fra Laurent Pasquali, Fra Patrice Goueslard, Fra Corvette C6.R LM GT1 73 Luc Alphand Aventures
22 Matteo Malucelli, It Paolo Ruberti, It Fabio Babini, It Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 97 BMS Scuderia Italia
23 Pierre Ehret, Ger Pierre Kaffer, Ger Lars-Erik Nielsen, DK Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 90 Farnbacher Racing
24 Stuart Hall, GB Johnny Mowlem, GB Marc Goossens, Bel Creation CA07-AIM (Judd) LMP1 14 Creation Autosportif
25 Ben Aucott, GB Alain Ferté, Fra Stéphane Daoudi, Fra Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 99 JMB Ferrari
26 Jacques Nicolet, Fra Marc Faggionato, MC Richard Hein.,MC Pescarolo 01 LMP1 4 Saulnier Racing
27 Horst Felbermayr, Sr. A Alex Davison, Aust Wolf Henzler, Ger Porsche 997 GT3 RSR LM GT2 77 Felbermayr-Proton
28 Christophe Bouchut, Fra David Smet, Fra Patrick Bornhauser, Fra Saleen S7-R-Ford LM GT1 50 Labre Competition
29 Michael Vergers, NL Juan Barazi, Dk Stuart Moseley, GB Zytek 07S/2-Zytek LMP2 32 Barazi Epsilon
30 Terry Borcheller, USA Christian Fittipaldi, Bra Jos Menten, NL Aston Martin DBR9 LM GT1 59 Team Modena
31 Marc Rostan, Fra Gunnar Jeannette, USA Ben Devlin, GB Radical SR9-AER LMP2 26 Bruichladdich Radical
32 Jörg Bergmeister, Ger J van Overbeek, USA Seth Neiman, USA Porsche 997 GT3 RSR LM GT2 80 Flying Lizard Motorsport
33 Tatsuya Kataoka, Jpn Yuji Tachikawa, Jpn Daisuke Ito, Jpn Dome S102-Judd LMP1 11 Dome Racing Team
34 Peter Kox, NL Mike Hezemans, NL Roman Rusinov, Ru Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT LM GT1 55 IPB Spartak Racing
Did not finish                                                                                                                                                                                           * = Class winner
NC Yojiro Terada, Jpn Hiroki Katoh, Jpn Kazuho Takahashi, Jpn Courage LC70-Mugen LMP1 24 Terramos
dnf Rob Bell, GB Tim Mullen, GB Tim Sugden, GB Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 96 Virgo Motorsport
dnf  Emmanuel Collard, Fra J-C Boullion, Fra Romain Dumas, Fra Pescarolo 07-Judd LMP1 16 Pescarolo Sport
dnf  Bryan Willman, USA Michael Lewis, USA Chris McMurry, USA Creation CA07-Judd LMP1 23 Autocon
dnf  Warren Hughes Jonny Kane Joey Foster Embassy  WF01-Zytek LMP2 45 Embassy Racing
dnf  Steve Zacchia, CH Andrea Belicchi, It Xavier Pompidou, Fra Lola B08/80-Judd LMP2 33 Speedy Racing Team Sebah
dnf  Ángel Burgueño, Spa Miguel Ángel de Castro, Spa Adrián Vallés, Spa Epsilon Euskadi EE1-Judd LMP1 20 Epsilon-Euskadi
dnf  Toshio Suzuki, Jpn Haruki Kurosawa, Jpn Masami Kageyama, Jpn Courage Oreca LC70-YGK LMP1 22 Tokai University-YGK Power
dnf  Shinji Nakano, Jpn J-M Gounon, Fra Stefan Johansson, Swe Epsilon Euskadi EE1-Judd LMP1 21 Epsilon-Euskadi
dnf  Marcel Fässler, CH Olivier Panis, Fra Simon Pagenaud, Fra Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd LMP1 6 Team Oreca Matmut
dnf  Jean de Pourtales, Fra Hideki Noda, Jpn Allan Simonsen, DK Lola B07/46-Mazda LMP2 44 Kruse Schiller Motorsport
dnf  Jan Lammers, NL Klaus Graf Greg Pickett Lola B07/17-Judd LMP1 12 Charouz Racing System
      Team Cytosport
dnf  Thomas Biagi, It Toni Vilander, Fin Christian Montanari, SM Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 78 AF Corse
dnf  Andy Wallace, GB Mike Newton, GB Thomas Erdos, Bra MG Lola EX265-MG (AER) LMP2 25 RML
dnf  Bob Berridge, GB Gareth Evans, GB Amanda Stretton, GB Lola B06/10-AER LMP1 19 Chamberlain Synergy
dnf  Peter Hardman, GB Nick Leventis, GB Alexandre Negrão, Bra Aston Martin DBR9 LM GT1 53 Vitaphone Racing
dnf  Andrea Chiesa, CH Iradj Alexander, CH Benjamin Leuenberger, CH Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R-Audi LM GT2 94 Speedy Racing Team
dnf  Ralf Kelleners, Ger Alexei Vasiliev, Ru Peter Dumbreck, GB Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R-Audi LM GT2 85 Spyker Squadron
dnf  Raymond Narac, Fra Patrick Long, USA Richard Lietz, A Porsche 997 GT3 RSR LM GT2 - Pole 76 IMSA Performance Matmut
dnf  Karim Ojjeh, SA Claude-Yves Gosselin, Fra Adam Sharpe, GB Zytek 07S/2-Zytek LMP2 41 Trading Performance
dnf  Tracy Krohn, USA Nic Jonsson, Swe Eric van der Poele, NL Ferrari F430 GT LM GT2 83 Risi Competizione
                                                                                                                          
 

 

75th 24h LeMans 2007 16-17 June

Name

Car

Class

Team
1 Frank Biela, Ger Emanuele Pirro, It M Werner, Ger Audi R10 TDi LMP1 * 1 Audi Sport North America
2 Stephane Sarrazin, Fra Pedro Lamy, Port Sebastien Bourdais, Fra Peugeot 908 HDi LMP1 - Pole 8 Team Peugeot Total
3 Emmanuel Collard, Fra J-C Boullion, Fra Romain Dumas, Fra Pescarolo-01 Judd LMP1 16 Pescarolo Sport
4 Joao Barbosa, Port Martin Short, GB Stuart Hall, GB Pescarolo-01 Judd LMP1 18 Rollcenter Racing
5 Darren Turner, GB David Brabham, Aust Richard Rydell, Swe Aston Martin DB9R LM GT1 * 009 Prodrive-Aston Martin
6 Johnny O'Connell, USA Jan Magnussen, DK Ron Fellows, USA Chevrolet Corvette C6-R LM GT1 63 Corvette Racing
7 Christophe Bouchut, Fra Fabrizio Gollin, It Casper Elgaard, DK Aston Martin DB9R LM GT1 008 A.M.R. Labre Competition
8 Jan Charouz, Czh Stefan Mucke, Ger Alex Yoong, Mal Lola-B07/17 Judd LMP1 15 Charouz Racing System
9 Johnny Herbert, GB Thomas Enge, Czh Peter Kox, NL Aston Martin DB9R LM GT1 007 Prodrive-Aston Martin
10 Laurent Groppi, Fra Nicolas Prost, Fra Jean-Philippe Belloc, Fra Saleen S7-R Ford LM GT1 54 Team Oreca
11 Fabio Babini, It Jamie Davies, GB Matteo Malucelli, It Aston Martin DB9R LM GT1 100 Aston Martin Racing BMS
12 Luc Alphand, Fra Jérôme Policand, Fra Patrice Goueslard, Fra Chevrolet Corvette C6-R LM GT1 72 Luc Alphand Adventures
13 Harold Primat, Sch Christophe Tinseau, Fra Bénoit Treluyer, Fra Pescarolo-01 Judd LMP1 17 Pescarolo Sport
14 Alexei Vasiliev, Ru TomᚠKostka, Czh Robert Persl, Czh Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello LM GT1 67 Converse Menx Team
15 Raymond Narac, Fra Richard Lietz, A Patrick Long, USA Porsche 997 GT3 RSR LM GT2 * 76 IMSA Performance Matmut
16 Stéphane Ortelli, MC Soheil Ayari, Fra Nicolas Lapierre, Fra Saleen S7-R Ford LM GT1 55 Team Oreca
17 Christian Fittipaldi, Bra J Menten, NL Antonio Garcia, Spa Aston Martin DB9R LM GT1 59 Team Modena
18 William Binnie , GB Allen Timpany, GB Chris Buncombe, GB Lola-B05/42 Zytek LMP2 * 31 Binnie Motorsport
19 Tracy Krohn, USA Niclas Jönsson, Swe Colin Braun, USA Ferrari F 430 GT2 LM GT2 99 Risi Competizione /
     Krohn Racing
20 Gareth Evans, GB Bob Berridge, GB Peter Owen, GB Lola-B06/10 AER LMP1 19 Chamberlain
21 Pierre Ehret, Ger Lars-Erik Nielsen, DK Allan Simonsen, DK Porsche 997 GT3-RSR LM GT2 93 Autorlando Sport /
     Farnbacher Racing
22 J Macari, GB B Aucott, GB Adrian Newey, GB Ferrari F 430 GT LM GT2 78 AF Corse
23 Lawrence Tomlinson, GB Richard Dean, GB Rob Bell, GB Panoz Esperante GT-LM Ford LM GT2 82 Team LNT
24 Jean-Luc Blanchemain, Fra D Andre, Fra Vincent Vosse, Bel Chevrolet Corvette C5-R LM GT1 73 Luc Alphand Adventures
25 Jan Lammers, NL Jeroen Bleekemolen, NL David Hart, NL Dome-S101.5 Judd LMP1 14 Racing For Holland
26 Alexander Frei, Sch Jonathan Couchet, Fra Bruno Besson, Fra Courage-LC70 AER LMP1 12 Courage Competition
27 Adrian Fernandez, Mex Haruki Kurosawa, Jpn Robbie Kerr, GB Zytek 07S/2 LMP2 - Pole 33 Barazi Epsilon /
      Zytec Engineering
28 Claude-Yves Gosselin, Fra D Smet, MC P Peter, A Chevrolet Corvette C6-R LM GT1 70 PSI Experience
29 P Bornhouser, Fra R Berville, Fra Gregor Fisken, GB Aston Martin DB9R LM GT1 - Pole 006 A.M.R. Labre Competition
Did not finish                                                                                                                                                                                             * = Class winner
dnf Tom Kristensen, Dk Allan McNish, Scot D Capello, It Audi R10 TDi LMP1 2 Audi Sport North America
dnf Lucas Luhr, Ger Mike Rockenfeller, Ger Alexandre Premat, Fra Audi R10 TDi LMP1 3 Audi Sport Team Joest
dnf Marcel Fässler, Sch Jean-Deniz Délétraz, Sch Iradj Alexander, Sch Lola-B07/18 AUDI LMP1 5 Swiss Spirit
dnf Nicholas Minassian, Fra Jacques Villeneuve, Can Marc Gene, Spa Peugeot 908 HDi LMP1 7 Team Peugeot Total
dnf Felipe Ortiz, Sch J Campbell-Walter, GB Shinji Nakano, Jpn Creation-CA07 Judd LMP1 9 Creation Autosportif Ltd
dnf Guillaume Moreau, Fra J-M Gounon, Fra Stefan Johansson, Swe Courage-LC70 AER LMP1 13 Courage Competition
dnf Marc Rostan, Fra G Pickering, GB CH MacAllister, USA Pilbeam-MP93 Judd LMP2 20 Pierre Bruneau
dnf Tim Greaves, GB Stuart.Moseley, GB Robin Liddell, GB Radical AER SR9 LMP2 21 Team Bruichladdich
dnf Vitaly Petrov, Rus Romain Ianetta, Fra Liz Halliday, USA Courage-LC75 AER LMP2 24 Noel Del Bello
dnf Mike Newton, GB Andy Wallace, GB Thomas Erdos, Bra MG Lola-EX264 AER LMP2 25 RML
dnf Robin Longechal, Fra Koji Yamanishi, Jpn Y Terada, Jpn Dome-S101.5 Mader LMP2 29 T2M Motorsport
dnf Juan Barazi, Dk Michael Vergers, NL Karim Ojjeh, Saudi Zytek 07S/2 LMP2 32 Barazi Epsilon
dnf Jacques Nicolet, Fra Alain Filhol, Fra Bruce Jouanny, Fra Courage-LC75 AER LMP2 35 Saulnier Racing
dnf Miguel Amaral, Port Warren Hughes, GB Miguel A de Castro, Port Lola-B05/40 AER LMP2 40 ASM Team
dnf Tony Burgess, Can Jean De Pourtales, Fra Norbert Siegler, A Pescarolo-01 Judd LMP2 44 Kruse Motorsport
dnf Yasutaka Hinoi, Jap Koji Yamanishi, Jap Marco Apicella, It - dns Lamborghini Murcielago LM GT1 53 JLOC Isao Noritake
dnf Oliver Gavin, GB Olivier Beretta, MC Max Papis, It Chevrolet Corvette C6-R LM GT1 64 Corvette Racing
dnf Horst Felbermayr, A Horst Felbermayr, Jr, A Phillip Collin, USA Porsche 991 GT3 RSR LM GT2 71 Seikel Motorsport /
     Team Felbermayr-Proton
dnf Johannes Van Overbeek, USA Seth Neiman, USA Jörg Bergmeister, Ger Porsche 997 GT3-RSR LM GT2 80 Flying Lizard Motorsport
dnf Tom Kimber-Smith, GB Danny Watts, GB Tom Milner Jr., USA Panoz Esperante GT-LM Ford LM GT2 81 Team LNT
dnf Andrea Belicchi Andrea Chiesa, Sch Alex Caffi, It Spyker C8 Spyder GT2-R Audi LM GT2 85 Spyker Squadron b.v.
dnf Johnny Kane, GB M Hezemans,Nl Jarek Janis, Cze Spyker C8 Spyder GT2-R Audi LM GT2 86 Spyker Squadron b.v.
dnf Chris Niarchos, Can Tim Mullen, GB Andrew Kirkaldy, GB Ferrari F 430 GT2 LM GT2 - Pole 87 Scuderia Ecosse
dnf Mika Salo, SF Johnny Mowlem, GB Jaime Melo, Bra Ferrari F 430 GT2 LM GT2 97 Risi Competizione
dnf Joe Macari, GB Ben Aucott, GB Adrian Newey, GB Ferrari F 430 GT LM GT2 79 AF Corse/JMB Racing
dnf M Marsh, HK J Villarroel, Spa Carl Rosenblad, Swe Ferrari F 430 GT2 LM GT2 83 GPC Sport SLR
                                                                                                                          
 


74th LeMans 2006, 17-18 june

Name

Class

Car

Team
1 Frank Biela, Ger Emanuele Pirro, It M Werner, Ger LMP1* 8 AUDI R10 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest
2 S Loeb, Fra E Hélary, Fra F Montagny, Fra LMP1 17 Pescarolo C60 Hybrid-Judd Pescarolo Sport
3 Tom Kristensen, Dk Allan McNish, Scot D Capello, It LMP1 7 AUDI R10 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest
4 O Gavin, GB O Beretta, MC J Magnussen, DK LM GT1* 64 Corvette C6-R Corvette Racing
5 E Collard, Fra E Comas, Fra N Minassian, Fra LMP1 16 Pescarolo C60 Hybrid-Judd Pescarolo Sport
6 T Enge, Czh D Turner, GB A Piccini, It LM GT1 007 Aston Martin DBR9 Aston Martin Racing
7 L Alphand, Fra P Goueslard, Fra J Pelicand, Fra LM GT1 72 Corvette C5-R Luc Alphand
8 M Newton, GB T Erdos, Bra A Wallace, GB LMP2* 25 MG Lola EX264-AER RML
9 A Garcia, Spa D Brabham, Aust N Piquet, Jr, Bra LM GT1 62 Aston Martin DBR9 Russian Age Racing
10 P Lamy, Port S Sarrazin, Fra S Ortelli, MC LM GT1 009 Aston Martin DBR9 Aston Martin Racing
11 J Mowlem, GB T Borcheller, USA Christian Fittipaldi, Bra LM GT1 66 Saleen S7R Acemco Motorsports
12 R Fellows, Can J O'Connell, USA Max Papis, It LM GT1 63 Corvette C6-R Corvette Racing
13 W Binnie, GB Y Terada, Jpn A Timpany, GB LMP2 24 Lola B05/40-Zytek Binnie Motorsports
14 A Lally, USA J Macaluso, USA I James, GB LMP2 27 Courage C65-AER Miracle Motorsports
15 L Tomlinson, GB T Kimber-Smith, GB R Dean, Fra LM GT2* 81 Panoz Esperante GT-LM Team LNT
16 L-E Nielsen, Dk P Ehret, Ger D Farnbacher, Ger LM GT2 83 Porsche 911 GT3-RS Seikel Motorsport
17 A Kirklady, GB C Niarchos, Can T Mullen, GB LM GT2 87 Ferrari F430 GT Scuderia Ecosse
18 J van Overbeek, USA P Long, USA S Neiman, USA LM GT2 80 Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Flying Lizards M-Sports
19 C Field, USA L Halliday, GB D Dayton, USA LMP2 33 Lola B05/40AER Intersport Racing
20 M Short, GB J Barbosa, Port S Moseley, GB LMP2 22 Radical SR9-Judd Rollcenter Racing
21 J Barazi, Dk M Vergers, NL N Cunningham, USA LMP2 32 Courage C65-AER Barazi Epsilon
22 K Nishizawa, Jpn S Yamaji, Jpn P Collin, GB LM GT2 93 Porsche 911 GT3-RS Team Taisan Advan
                                                                                                                             * = Class winner
Not Classified - Did not complete final lap, or covered less then 70% of winners distance (285 laps)
23, 282L - Y Lambert, Fra C Lefort, Fra R Ianetta, Fra LM GT2 73 Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Gordon Racing team
24, 269L - J Nielsen, Dk C Elgaard, Dk P Andersen, Dk LMP1 2 Zytek 06S Hybrid Zytek Engineering
25, 267L - B Berridge, GB G Evans, GB P Owen, GB LMP1 19 Lola B06/10-AER Chamberlain Synergy
26, 244L - S Pullan, Fra M Rostan, Fra C MacAllister, GB LMP2 20 Pilbeam MP93-Judd Bruneau Pierre
27, 283L - M Apicella, It K Yamanishi, Jap Y Hinoi, Jap LM GT1 53 Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT Jloc Isao Noritake
Did not finish          
DNF, 256L - C Ried, Ger X Pompidou, Fra T Thyrring, DK LM GT2 89 Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Sebah Automotive Ltd
DNF, 240L - F Ortiz, Sch G Gabbiani, It J Campbell-Walter, GB LMP1 9 Creation CA06/H-Judd Creation Autosportif Ltd
DNF, 222L - P Bornhauser, Fra J Blanchemain, Fra G Gardel, Sch LM GT1 50 Ferrari 550 GTS Maranello Labre Copmpetition
DNF, 211L - R Narac, Fra R Dumez, Fra L Riccatelli, It LM GT2 76 Porsche 911 GT3-RSR IMSA Performance
DNF, 206L - J Bleekemolen, NL M Hezemans, NL J Kane, GB LM GT2 86 Spyker C8 Spyder GT2-R Spyker Squadron b.v.
DNF, 196L - A Vasiliev, Rus C Pergl, Cz P Kox, NL LM GT1 67 Ferrari 550 GTS Maranello Converse Menx Team
DNF, 106L - Y Yamagashi, Jpn JR de Fournoux M Konopka, Slo LM GT2 91 Porsche 911 GT3-RS T2M Motorsports
DNF, 196L - M Amaral, Port W Hughes, GB M de Castro, Spa LMP2 39 Lola B05/40-AER Chamberlain Synergy
DNF, 102L - G Pickering, GB N Kiesa, Dk J Möller, Dk LMP1 6 Lister Storm LMP Hybrid Lister Storm Racing
DNF, 182L - J Lammers, NL A Yoong, Mal S Johansson, Swe LMP1 14 Dome S101HB-Mugen Racing For Holland
DNF, 171L - S Hancock,GB A Frei, Sch G Fisken, GB LMP1 12 Courage LC70-Mugen Courage Competition
DNF, 148L - J Bergmeister, Ger N Jönsson, Swe T Krohn, USA LM GT2 90 Porsche 911 GT3-RSR White Lightning Racing
DNF, 134L - P Roussel, Fra F Hauchard, Fra J Briché, Fra LMP2 30 WR LMP04-Peugeot Welter Gerard
DNF, 132L - H Primat, Sch M Fässler, Sch P Peter, A LMP1 5 Courage LC70-Judd Swiss Spirit
DNF, 124L - T Sugden, GB N Smith, GB C Vann, NL LM GT1 61 Ferrari 550 GTS Maranello Russian Age Racing
DNF, 114L - A Sharp, GB P Bourdais, Fra T Cloet, Bel LM GT2 98 Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Noel Del Bello
DNF, 84L - C-Y Gosselin, Fra K.A. Ojjeh, Saudi P Rogues, Fra LMP2 36 Courage C65-Ford Paul Belmondo Racing
DNF, 48L - J Bouvet, Fra D André, Fra Y Clairay, Fra LMP2 37 Courage C65-Ford Paul Belmondo Racing
DNF, 47L - F Hahn, Ger J-F Leroch, Fra E Morris, GB LMP2 35 Courage C65-Judd G-Force Racing
DNF, 40L - D Crevels, NL P Dumbreck, GB T Coronel, NL LM GT2 85 Spyker C8 Spyder GT2-R Spyker Squadron b.v.
DNF, 35L - S Nakano, Jpn J-M Gounon, Fra H Kurosawa, Jpn LMP1 13 Courage LC70-Mugen Courage Competition
DNF, 34L - G Jeanette, USA S Maxwell, Can T Milner, USA LM GT2 77 Panoz Esperante GT-LM Multimac-Team Panoz
DNF, 3L - F Gollin, It F Babini, It C Pescatori, Fra LM GT1 69 Aston Martin DBR9 BMS Scuderia Italia
 


LeMans 2005

Name

Class

Car

1 JJ Lehto, Fin T Kristensen, Dk M Werner LMP1* Audi R8
2 E Collard JC Boullion, Fra E Comas, Fra LMP1 Pescarolo Judd
3 F Biela, Fra E Pirro, It A McNish, Scot LMP1 Audi R8
4 Franck Montagny, Fra JM Gounon, Fra S Ortelli/F LMP1 Audi R8
5 O Gavin, GB O Beretta, MC J Magnussen, Dk GT1* Corvette C6-R
6 R Fellows, USA  J O'Connel Max Papis, It GT1 Corvette C6-R
7 J Lammers, NL E Julian J Bosch LMP1 Dome Judd
8 D Schwager A Frei C Vann, GB LMP1 Courage Judd
9 David Brabham, Aust S Sarrazin, Fra D Turner, GB GT1 Aston Martin D
10 L Hindery M Rockenfeller M Lieb GT2* Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
11 J Bergmeister P Long T Bernard, Ger GT2 Porsche 911 GT
12 S Hignett J Stack H Kurosawa, Jap LMP1 Courage C60H
13 P Goueslard O Dupard V Vosse, Ger GT1 Ferrari 550 Maranello
14 J van Overbeek  L Pechnik S Neiman GT2 Porsche 911 GT
15 N Minassian, Fra J Cambell-Walter, GB A Wallace, USA LMP1 DBA Judd
16 R Dumas S Dumez R Narac GT2 Porsche 911 GT
17 M Short J Barbosa V Ickx, Bel LMP1 Dallara Judd
18 N Fomenko A Vasiliev CH Bouchut, Fra GT1 Ferrari 550 Maranello
19 J Policand CH Campbell L Alphand, Fra GT2 Porsche 911 GT
20 L-E Nielsen, Dk T Thyrring, Dk P Ehret GT2 Porsche 911 GT
21 T Erdos M Newton W Hughes LMP2* Lola MG
22 CY Gosselin K Ojjeh A Sharpe LMP2 Courage C65
23 P Belmondo, Fra D Andre, Fra R Sutherland LMP2 Courage C65
24 P Collin H Felbermayr D Shep GT2 Porsche 911 GT
25 P Bennett I Mitchell T Mullen LMP2 Courage Judd
26 J Hartshorne R Stanton P Johnson GT2 TVR Tuscan T40
27 Y Terada P Roussel W Binnie LMP2 WR Peugeot
                                                                                                                                    * = Class winner
Not Classified - Did not complete final lap, or covered less then 70% of winners distance (259 laps)
NC S Hignett, USA J Stack, USA H Karusawa, Jap LMP1 Zytek 04S
NC J Hartshorne, GB R Stanton, GB P Johnson, GB GT2 TVR Tuscan T400R
NC Y Tereda, Jap P Roussel, Fra W Binnie, GB/USA LMP2 WR LMP04
Did not finish
DNF S Ayari, Fra E Hellary, Fra S Loeb, Fra LMP1 Pescarolo C60
DNF R Michigami, Jap S Ara, Jap K Kaneishi, Jap LMP1 Dome S101Hb
DNF M Krumm, Ger B Verdon-Roe, GB H Primat, NL LMP1 Dallara LMP
DNF J Cochet, Fra S Nakano, Jpn B Jouanny, Fra LMP1 Courage C60H
DNF V Hillebrand, Fra/NL F Hahn, Ger G Pickering, GB LMP2 Courage C65
DNF L Halliday, GB S Hancock, USA G Fisken, GB LMP2 Lola B05/40
DNF J Macaluso, USA I James, GB A Lally, USA LMP2 Courage C65
DNF R Iannetta, Fra C Pillon, CH N Amorin, Port LMP2 Courage C65
DNF J-B Bouvet, Fra R Julien, Can S Boulay, Fra LMP2 WR LMP04
DNF P Bruneau, Fra M Rostan, Fra P Haezenbrouck, Fra LMP2 Pilbeam MP93
DNF B Berridge, GB G Evans, GB P Owen, GB LMP2 Lola B05/40
DNF J Barazi, Dk S Zlobin, Rus B Briere, Fra LMP2 Courage C65
DNF P Kox, NL T Enge, Czh P Lamy, Port GT1 Aston Martin DBR9
DNF JR De Fournoux, Fra S Daoudi, Fra J Matthews, GB GT1 Ferrari 575-GTC
DNF F Gallin, It C Pescatori, It M Ramos, Port GT1 Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
DNF M Bartyan, It M Malucelli, It T Seiler, Ch GT1 Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
DNF S Ericson, Swe J Macari, GB R Wilson, Aust GT2 Ferrari 360GTC Modena
DNF P Patrick Bourdais, Fra S Sellers, USA M Franchitti, GB GT2 Panoz Esperante GT-LM
DNF Y Yamagashi, Jap X Pompidou, Fra JL Blanchemain, Fra GT2 Porsche 911 GT3-RS
DNF T Coronel, NL P van Marksteijn, NL D Crevels, NL GT2 Spyker C8 Spyder GT2-R
DNF A Kirkaldy, GB N Kinch, GB A Reid, GB GT2 Ferrari 360 Modena
DNF B Auberlen, USA R Liddel, GB S Maxwell, Can GT2 Panoz Esperante GT-LM