F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

F1 2018 »

Teams & Drivers 2018»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Indy Racing »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

Formula Nippon 2006

Name

P

Race

Team

Engine
1 Benoit Treluyer, Fra

51p

1

3

2

1 6 1 2 1 NF 19 mobilecast TEAM IMPUL Toyota
2 Tsugio Matsuda, Jpn 37p 2 9 5 2 1 7 3 2 2 20 mobilecast TEAM IMPUL Toyota
3 Andre Lotterer, Ger 30p 8 5 1 5 7 2 NF NF 1 36 DHG TOM'S Racing Toyota
4 Loic Duval, Fra 25p 11 1 6 NF 18 9 1 4 6 31 PIAA NAKAJIMA RACING Honda
5 Satoshi Motoyama, Jpn 16p 3 8 3 3 NF 3 5 NF NF   1 arting Racing TEAM Toyota
6 Bjorn Wirdheim, Swe 13.5p 4 2

4

NF 5 6 6 11 9 40 DoCoMo TEAM DANDELION Honda
7 Tetsuya Kataoka, Jpn 13p 13 7 NF 6 3 NF 9 3 3   7 Team LeMans Toyota
8 Yuji Tachikawa, Jpn 10p 12 NF 10 4 4 5 7 5 NF 11 TEAM CERUMO Toyota
9 Toshihiro Kaneishi, Jpn 9p 16 NF NF NF 2 4 NF NF 7 55 AUTOBACS Racing TEAM AGURI Honda
10 Ronnie Quintarelli, It 6p 5 NF NF NF 8 10 4 9 12 33 Team BOSS INGING F Nippon Toyota
11 Sakon Yamamoto, Jpn 3.5p 6 4 14 - - - - - -   3 KONDO RACING Toyota
12 Takashi Kogure, Jpn 3p 10 17 NF 9 19 NF NF NF 4 56 AUTOBACS Racing TEAM AGURI Honda
13 Takeshi Tsuchiya, Jpn 2p 9 10 NF 7 9 NF 8 8 5 37 DHG TOM'S Racing Toyota
14 Hideki Mutoh, Jpn 1p 19 6 8 NF 17 16 10 10 NF 32 PIAA NAKAJIMA RACING Honda
14 Masataka Yanagida, Jpn 1p 7 NF 9 13 13 12 NF 6 13   4 KONDO RACING Toyota
- Naoki Yokomizo, Jpn 0p 14 13 NF 11 NF NF 11 7 NF 34 Team BOSS INGING F Nippon Toyota
- Kazuki Hoshino, Jpn 0p 18 14 NF NF 14 13 NF NF 14   2 arting Racing TEAM Toyota
- Shogo Mitsuyama, Jpn 0p 15 12 13 NF - - - - - 27 DPR Direxiv Honda
- Katsuyuki Hiranaka, Jpn 0p 17
 
11
 
NF
 
-
 

15

14

NF

NF

NF
41 DoCoMo TEAM DANDELION
17 EMS Racing
Honda
Honda
- Yuji Ide, Jpn 0p - - - 12 12 11 NF NF 10 41 DoCoMo TEAM DANDELION Toyota
- Toranosuke Takagi, Jpn 0p 22 16 11 8 16 8 NF NF NF   8 Team LeMans Toyota
- Ryu Michigami, Jpn 0p 20 18

7

NF 11 15 12 NF 11   5 TEAM Reckless 5ZIGEN Honda
- Ryo Orime, Jpn 0p 21 15 12 NF NF 17 NF 12 -   6 M & O With TEAM 5ZIGEN Honda
- Joao Paulo De Oliviera 0p - - - - - - - - 8   6 M & O With TEAM 5ZIGEN Honda
- Seiji Ara, Jpn 0p - - - 10 10 18 13 NF NF   3 KONDO Racing Toyota
 
RaceDate Track Winner Fast lap
R1    April 2nd Fuji B Treluyer M Yanagida
R2      April 16th Suzuka L Duval B Treluyer

R3

May 28th Twin Motegi A Lotterer T Matsuda
R4 July 9th Suzuka B Treluyer B Treluyer
R5 August 6th Autopolis T Matsuda L Duval
R6 August 27th Fuji B Treluyer T Kogore
R7 September 17th     SUGO L Duval H Mutho
R8 October 22nd Twin Motegi    B Treluyer S Motoyama
R9 November 19th Suzuka A Lotterer B Treluyer

Formula Nippon 2005

Name

 

Car

1 Satoshi Motoyama 52 Arting IMPUL
2 Yuji Ide 39 mobilecast IMPUL
3 Richard Lyons 30 DoCoMo DANDELION
4 Andre Lotterer 20 PIAA NAKAJIMA
5 Takashi Kogure 15 PIAA NAKAJIMA
6 Benuit Treluyer 14 mobilecast IMPUL
7 Tsugio Matsuda 14 5ZIGEN
8 Takeshi TsuchyaA 13 Forum Engineering LeMans
9 Ronnie Quintarelli 12 KONDO
10 Sakon Yamamoto 9 KONDO
11 Tatsuya Kataoka 7 Forum Engineering LeMans
12 Naoki Hattori 7 DoCoMo DANDELION
13 Katsuyuki Hiranaka 2 CERUMO
-   Hideki NodaA 0 CARROZZERIA MOHN
-   Toranosuke Takagi 0 TAKAGI CERUMO
 

Formula Nippon 2004

Name

 

Car

1 RICHARD LYONS 33 DoCoMo DANDELION
2 ANDRE LOTTERER 33 PIAA NAKAJIMA
3 YUJI IDE 32 mobilecast IMPUL
4 BENOIT TRELUYER 30 mobilecast IMPUL
5 JUICHI WAKISAKA 23 LeMans
6 SATOSHI MOTOYAMA 21 ADiRECT 5ZIGEN
7 TAKASHI KOGURE 17 PIAA NAKAJIMA
8 TATSUYA KATAOKA 12 LeMans Spirit
9 NAOKI HATTORI 7 DoCoMo DANDELION
9 RYO MICHIGAMI 7 Yellow Hat KONDO
9 TSUGIO MATSUDA 7 COSMO OIL CERUMO
12 TOSHIHIRO KANEISHI 5 ADiRECT 5ZIGEN
13 TAKESHI TSUCHIYA 4 LeMans
14 YUJI TACHIKAWA 3 Yellow Hat KONDO
 

Formula Nippon 2003

Name

 

Car

1 SATOSHI MOTOYAMA 56 IMPUL
2 BENOIT TRELUYER 35 IMPUL
3 JUICHI WAKISAKA 31 TEAM 22
4 TOSHIHIRO KANEISHI 22 LeMans
4 ANDRE LOTTERER 22 PIAA NAKAJIMA
6 RICHARD LYONS 20 DoCoMo DANDELION
7 YUJI IDE 19 COSMO OIL CERUMO
8 TAKESHI TSUCHIYA 16 LeMans
9 RYO MICHIGAMI 13 5ZIGEN
10 TAKASHI KOGURE 11 PIAA NAKAJIMA
11 TSUGIO MATSUDA 7 COSMO OIL CERUMO
12 NAOKI HATTORI 3 DoCoMo DANDELION
12 JAMES COURTNEY 3 5ZIGEN
14 HIDEKI NODA 1 CARROZZERIA MOHN
14 RYO FUKUDA 1 5ZIGEN
 

Formula Nippon 2002

Name

 

Car

1 RALPH FIRMAN, GB 62 PIAA NAKAJIMA
2 SATOSHI MOTOYAMA 60 XBOX IMPUL
3 JUICHI WAKISAKA 33 ARTA
4 TAKESHI TSUCHIYA 27 LeMans
5 TSUGIO MATSUDA 19 PIAA NAKAJIMA
6 RYO MICHIGAMI 17 5ZIGEN
7 TOSHIHIRO KANEISHI 11 ARTA
8 NAOKI HATTORI 9 5ZIGEN
9 HIDETOSHI MITSUSADA 8 5ZIGEN
10 RICHARD LYONS 6 DoCoMo DANDELION
11 SEIJI ARA 3 Olympic KONDO
12 DOMINIK SCHWAGER 2 LeMans
12 HARUKI KUROSAWA 2 FORWARD NOVA
14 BENOIT TRELUYER 1 COSMO OIL CERUMO
 

Formula Nippon 2001

Name

 

Car

1 SATOSHI MOTOYAMA 49 excite IMPUL
2 NAOKI HATTORI 33 5ZIGEN
3 YUJI TACHIKAWA 30 Olympic KONDO
4 RALPH FIRMAN, GB 29 PIAA NAKAJIMA
5 JUICHI WAKISAKA 23 ARTA
6 RYO MICHIGAMI 22 MOONCRAFT
7 MICHAEL KRUMM 20 5ZIGEN
8 TAKESHI TSUCHIYA 17 ARTA
9 MASAMI KAGEYAMA 12 COSMO OIL CERUMO
10 TSUGIO MATSUDA 8 PIAA NAKAJIMA
11 ANDRE COUTO 5 Team Morinaga NOVA
12 SEIJI ARA 4 COSMO OIL CERUMO
12 KATSUTOMO KANEISHI 4 Olympic KONDO
14 KOJI YAMANISHI 2 LeMans
14 NARAIN KARTHIKEYAN, Ind 2 excite IMPUL