F1 Teams & Drivers 2018

«««HOME»»»

F1 2019 »

F1 2018 »

Teams & Drivers 2018»

F1 Statistics »

Top5 Drivers
1950-2017 »

DATABASE »

Indy Racing 2019 »

Indy Racing »

Formula 2 »

Formula E »

LeMans »

DTM »

More series and results»
Plastic Modeling»
Modeling links»

««« MAIL »»»



Instagram

eXTReMe Tracker

 

LeMans 1964

Name

Car

1 Jean Guichet Nino Vaccarella/I Ferrari Tipo 275 P
2 Graham Hill/GB Joakim Bonnier/S Ferrari Tipo 330 P 1964
3 John Surtees/GB Lorenzo Bandini/I Ferrari Tipo 330 P
4 Dan Gurney/USA Bob Bondurant/USA AC Cobra Daytona
5 Lucien Bianchi/I Jean Beurlys Ferrari 250 GTO 1964
6 Innes Ireland/GB Tony Maggs/RSA Ferrari 250 GTO 1964
7 Robert Buchet Guy Ligier/F Porsche 904/4 GTS
8 Ben Pon, NL Henk van Zalinge Porsche 904/4 GTS
9 Fernand Tavano Bob Grossman Ferrari 250 GTO 1964
10 Gerhard Koch Heinz Schiller/CH Porsche 904/4 GTS
11 Herbert Müller Claude Sage Porsche 904/4 GTS
12 Jacques Dewes Jean Kerguen Porsche 904/4 GTS
13 Roberto Bussinello, It Bruno Deserti Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
14 Pierre Noblet Edgar Berney Iso Rivolta 'Grifo' A3C
15 Giampiero Biscaldi Giancarlo Sala Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
16 Pierre Dumay Gerhard Langlois van Ophem Ferrari 250 LM
17 Roger de Lageneste Henry Morrogh Alpine M64
18 Régis Fraissinet Jean de Montemart AC Cobra
19 Paddy Hopkirk Andrew Hedges MGB Hardtop
20 Roger Masson Teodore Zeccoli Alpine M63
21 David Hobbs, GB Rob Slotemaker Triumph Spitfire
22 Clive Hunt John Wagstaff Lotus Elite Mk 14
23 Philippe Farjon Serge Lelong René Bonnet Aérodjet
24 live Baker William Bradley Austin Healey Sprite Sebring
NC Mauro Bianchi Jean Vinatier Alpine M63
DQ Michael Salmon Peter Sutcliffe Aston Martin DP214
DQ Chris Amon/NZ Jochen Neerpasch AC Cobra Daytona
 

LeMans 1963

Name

Car

1 Lorenzo Bandini/I Ludovico Scarfiotti/I Ferrari 250 P
2 Jean Blaton Gerhard Langlois van Ophem Ferrari 250 GTO
3 Mike Parkes/GB Umberto Maglioli/I Ferrari 250 P
4 Pierre Dumay Leon Dernier Ferrari 250 GTO
5 Jack Sears Michael Salmon Ferrari 330 LM Berlinetta
6 Masten Gregory/USA David Piper/GB Ferrari 250 GTO LMB
7 Peter Bolton Ninian Sanderson AC Cobra 289 'Indy' Coupé
8 Herbert Linge Edgar Barth/D Porsche 718/8 WRS Spyder
9 BS Cunningham Bob Grossman Jaguar E-type 'Lightweight'
10 John Wagstaff Pat Ferguson Lotus Elite Mk 14
11 Jean-Pierre Beltoise/F Claude Bobrowski René Bonnet Aérodjet LM6
12 Paddy Hopkirk Alan Hutcheson MGB Hardtop
NC Graham Hill/GB Richie Ginther/USA Rover-BRM Turbine
NC Bruno Basini Robert Bouharde René Bonnet Aérodjet LM6
DQ Ed Hugus Peter Jopp AC Cobra 'Indy'
DQ Chris Lawrence/GB Graeme Lawrence Deep Sanderson 301
DQ Jean-Georges Branche Claude Dubois Fiat Abarth 850 TC
DQ Giampiero Biscaldi Kim Alfa Romeo Giuilietta SZ
 

LeMans 1962

Name

Car

1 Oliver Gendebien Phil Hill/USA Ferrari 330 TRI/LM
2 Pierre Noblet Jean Guichet Ferrari 250 GTO
3 Leon Dernier Jean Blaton Ferrari 250 GTO
4 BS Cunningham Roy Salvadori/GB Jaguar E-type Lightweight (Open)
5 Peter Lumsden Peter Sargent Jaguar E-type Lightweight (Coupé)
6 Bob Grossman Glenn Roberts Ferrari 250 GTO
7 Edgar Barth/D Hans Herrmann/D Porsche 356B Abarth (695 GS/4)
8 David Hobbs/GB Frank Gardner/Aus Lotus Elite Mk 14
9 Ed Hugus George Reed Ferrari 250 GT SWB  Bertone
10 Giancarlo Sala Marcello de Luca di Lizzano Alfa Romeo Guilietta Sport Zagato (SVZ)
11 Clive Hunt John Wyllie Lotus Elite Mk 14
12 Robert Buchet Heinz Schiller/CH Porsche 356B Abarth (695 GS/4)
13 Chris Lawrence/GB Richard Shepherd-Baron Morgan 4+4 - Triumph SS
14 Claude Dubois Georges Harris Abarth - Simca 1300 Bialbero
15 Peter Harper Peter Procter Sunbeam Alpine
16 André Guilhaudin Alain Bertaut CD - Panhard Dyna Coupé
17 Bernard Consten José Rosinski René Bonnet Djet
18 Paul Armagnac Gérard Laureau René Bonnet Djet 2 Spider
 

LeMans 1961

Name

Car

1 Olivier Gendebien Phil Hill/USA Ferrari 250 TRI/61
2 Willy Mairesse/F Mike Parkes/GB Ferrari 250 TRI/61
3 Pierre Noblet Jean Guichet Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta SWB
4 Augie Pabst Richard 'Dick' Thompson Maserati Tipo 63
5 Masten Gregory/USA Bob Holbert Porsche 718 RS61/4 Spyder
6 Bob Grossmann André Pilette/B Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta SWB
7 Edgar Barth/D Hans Herrmann/D Porsche 718 RS61/4 Coupé
8 Briggs Cunningham William 'Bill' Kimberley Maserati Tipo 60
9 Peter Bolton Keith Ballisat Triumph TR4 S
10 Herbert Linge Ben Pon/NL Porsche 356 B
11 Les Leston/GB Rob Slotemaker Triumph TR4 S
12 William E.J. 'Bill' Allen Trevor Taylor/GB Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
13 Bernard Kosselek Pierre Massenez Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
14 Denny Hulme/NZ Angus Hyslop Fiat Abarth 850 S
15 Marcel Becquart Michael Rotschild Triumph TR4 S
16 Peter Harper Peter Procter Sunbeam Alpine Harrington
17 Jean-Claude Magne G Alexandrovitch A.C. Ace - Bristol
18 Gérard Laureau Robert Bouharde D.B. HBR 4 - Panhard
19 André Moynet Jean Claude Vidilles D.B. HBR 5 - Panhard Coupe
20 André Guilhaudin Jean-Francois Jaeger D.B. HBR 5 - Panhard
21 Edgar Rollin René Bartholoni D.B. HBR 5 - Panhard
22 Jean-Claude Caillaud Robert Mougin D.B. HBR 5 - Panhard
DQ Peter Jopp Paddy Hopkirk Sunbeam Alpine
Entries: ? | Starters: 55

LeMans 1960

Name

Car

1 Paul Frère/B Olivier Gendebien/B Ferrari 250 TR 59/60
2 Ricardo Rodriguez/Mex André Pilette/B Ferrari 250 TR 59
3 Roy Salvadori/GB Jim Clark/GB Aston Martin DBR1/300
4 Fernand Tavano Pierre Dumay Ferrari 250 GT SWB
5 George Arents Alan Connell Jr Ferrari 250 GT SWB
6 Leon Dernier Pierre Noblet Ferrari 250 GT SWB
7 Ed Hugus Augie Pabst Ferrari 250 GT SWB
8 John Fitch/USA Bob Grossman Chevrolet Corvette
9 Ian B. Baillie Jack Fairman/GB Aston Martin DBR1/300
10 Herbert Linge Heini Walter Porsche 356 B
11 Edgar Barth/D Wolfgang Seidel/D Porsche 718 RS60
12 Ted Lund Colin Escott MGA Coupe Twin Cam
13 Roger Masson Claude Laurent Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
14 John Wagstaff Tony Marsh Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
15 Paul Armagnac Gérard Laureau D.B. HBR 4 - Panhard (702 S)
16 John Dalton John K. Colgate Jr Austin-Healey Sprite 'Sebring'
17 Pierre Lelong Maurice van den Bruwaene D.B. HBR 5 - Panhard
18 John Bentley John S. 'Jack' Gordon Osca Sport 750
19 Robert Bouharde Jean-Francois Jaeger D.B. HBR 5 - Panhard Coupé
20 René Bartholoni Bernard de Saint Auban D.B. HBR 4 - Panhard Coupé
NC Leon Lilley Fred Gamble/USA Chevrolet Corvette
NC Keith Ballisat Marcel Becquart Triumph TR4S
NC Les Leston/GB Michael Rotschild Triumph TR4S
NC Peter Bolton Ninian Sanderson Triumph TR4S
NC André Wicky Georges Gachnang AC Ace Aigle
Entries: 63 | Starters: 55